Research Students – School of Biological Sciences

Name Location Ext. E-mail Duration

Fatemah Enad M Alajmi

Brambell 4th floor

  bsp818 2016-2020
Zuhair Alqulaiti Brambell 4th floor   bsp419 2014-2018

Ahmed Al Harbi

Brambell

 

bspe13

2013 - 2017

Suliman Ali G Al-Harbi

D2, Brambell

 

bsp502

2013 - 2017

Amal Mohsan H. Alkhalify

Brambell

 

bsp40d

 

Taghreed Alnusaire

Thoday, 015

2365

elpec9

 

Adel Mohammed Alshehri

 

 

 

 

Michal Alsulami

 

 

elp020

2014 - 2017

Fayez Althobaiti

1st floor, Brambell

 

bspe14

2013 - 2016

Othman Alzahrani

D7, Brambell

 

elpe99

2014 - 2017

Anthony Nnaemeka Anisiobi

F2, Thoday

3219

bsp01a

2013 - 2017

Catia Antunes

522, Brambell

 

bsp203

2013 - 2016

Adel Alshehri

Brambell

3090

bsp202

 

Gregg Ashcroft

Brambell 510

3090

g.ashcroft

2016-2019

Iliana Bista

ECW

 

bspc1a

 

Lennart Böeckemeier

414.1 Brambell

3780

bsp23a

2014 - 2016

Mallory Diggens

F7, Memorial

 

m.diggens

2015-2019

Jonathan England

3rd floor, ECW

 

bsp011

2012 - 2016

Alice Evans

3rd floor, ECW

 

bsp20d

2013 - 2017

Ahmad Garziz

Brambell Building

 

bsp617

2015-2018

Stuart Graham

    bspc12  
Richard Harris

Brambell Building

  bsp82a

2016-2017

Alison Harvey

3rd floor, ECW

 

bsp211

2013 - 2016

Ali Mohammed Hazazi

D7, Brambell

2527

bspe0c

2013 - 2016

Roseanne Barata Holanda

BART

2832

bsp40e

2014 - 2018

Jane Hosegood

MEFGL

 

bsp420

2014 - 2017

Kaylah de Jager

3rd Floor ECW

 

bsue65

2015-2016        

Bryony Jones

3rd floor, ECW   bsp81e

2016-2017

Anthony von Plettenberg Laing 

3rd floor, ECW Building           bsu29a 2016-2017

Sarah Marburger

ECW

 

bspe08

2011 - 2015

Chloe McLaughlin

3rd Floor, ECW   bsp820 2016-2017  

Benjamin Michael Marshall

3rd Floor, ECW

  bsp810 2016-2017

Eduardo Mesa Dominguez

Thoday

3232

bsp406

2014 - 2015

Maki Miura Environment Centre Wales (2nd Floor)   bsp620 2015 - 2016

Atif Oyouni

D7, Brambell

 

elpc34

2012 - 2015

Emily O’Regan

CEBC, G1d, Thoday

2953 bsu270 2016-2017

Maria Lorena Romero-Martinez

3rd floor, ECW

 

bsp61f

2015-2016

William Perry                        3rd floor, ECW                    w.perry 2016 - 2020

Vicente Planells Palop

D7, Brambell

 

bsp01b

2012 - 2015

Kirthana Pillay

3rd floor, ECW

 

bsp61c

2015-2016

Caitlin Potter

3rd floor, ECW

 

bsp022

2012 - 2015

Helena Robinson

3rd floor, Brambell

 

bsp204

2013 - 2017

Ana Laura Araujo Santos

BART

2832

bsp41b

2014 - 2017

Dasat George Shwamyil Wolfson Carbon Capture Laboratory, Brambell   bsp604 2015 - 2018

Jessica Thomas

3rd floor, ECW

 

bsp40d

2013 - 2017

Kristian Settle-Whittaker Ecw 3rd Floor   bsu237  
Gregory Wilgar

3rd Floor ECW

  bsu2ac 2016-2017