Staff – College of Science and Engineering
Professional Staff
Name | 01248 | Position | |
---|---|---|---|
Dr Antony Halsall | 388786 | College Manager | |
Dr John Latchford | 382524 | Health & Safety Manager |
Support Staff
Name | 01248 | Position | |
---|---|---|---|
Mr Andreas Akathiotis | Junior Technician | ||
Miss Kelly Allen | Junior Technician | ||
Mr Ben Assinder | 382706 | Research Technician | |
Mr Vallen Astley | 382583 | Parcels & Deliveries Technician | |
Mr James Balfour | 382453 | Academic Support Officer ( | |
Ms Jessica Barton | 388131 | Academic Support Officer | |
Mr Gareth Bean | 383757 | Junior Technician | |
Mrs Laura Brandish-Jones | 382346 | Senior School Clerical Officer | |
Miss Sarah Chesworth | Senior Technician | ||
Mrs Katie Coburn | 382321 | Technician | |
Mr Joseph Cotton | Technician | ||
Mr Gwynfor Davies | Technician | ||
Mrs Alison Evans | 382289 | General Administration Team Leader | |
Dr Dan Evans | Technician | ||
Mr Glynne Evans | 388698 | Research Technician | |
Mr John Evans | 383250 | Chief Technician | |
Ms Karen Evans | 383577 | Senior School Clerical Officer | |
Mr Robert Evans | Workshop Technician | ||
Dr Emma Green | 382855 | College Research Institute Administrator | |
Miss Laura Haggett | 382851 | Marketing & Recruitment Clerical Off | |
Ms Diane Hamilton | 388038 | Technician | |
Mr Michael Hayle | Animal Care Technician | ||
Mr Mark Hughes | 388710 | Senior Technician | |
Mr Peter Hughes | Senior Instrumentation Technician | ||
Miss Cherelle Jarvis | 382351 | Distance Learning Administrator | |
Mr Alan Jones | 382512 | Workshop Technician | |
Mr Iwan Jones | 382727 | Mechanical Workshop Technician | |
Miss Siobhan Jones | 382022 | Field Course and Work-Placement Offi | |
Miss Stef Krafft | 388663 | Teaching Technician | |
Ms Rachel Kurr | Academic Support Officer | ||
Ms Jane Lee | 382603 | Executive Assistant | |
Mr Iain Lettice | Clerical Officer | ||
Dr Miles Marshall | Technician | ||
Mr Gareth Matthews | Junior Technician | ||
Miss Sian McMahon | Academic Support Officer | ||
Mr Rhys Morgan | Senior Animal Care Technician | ||
Miss Celine Murray | Junior Technician | ||
Mr Aled Owen | 382590 | Seagoing Electronics Service Technician | |
Mr Ben Powell | 388694 | Senior Field Support Technician | |
Mr Ian Pritchard | 388629 | Chief Technician | |
Mr Berwyn Roberts | 382586 | Animal Care Technician | |
Mr David Roberts | 382885 | Media Technician | |
Mr Jonathan Roberts | Senior Technician | ||
Miss Wendy Roberts | 388661 | Teaching Technician | |
Miss Emily Robinson | 382330 | Clerical Officer | |
Mr Steve Rowlands | 388804 | Seagoing Instrumentation Technician | |
Miss Lauren Sansom | College Research Institute Administrator | ||
Mrs Yvonne Scutt-Jones | 382686 | Marketing & Recruitment Clerical Off | |
Mrs Helen Simpson | 382503 | Senior Technician | |
Miss Becca Snell | Animal Care Technician | ||
Mr John Story | 382748 | Senior Innovation Technician | |
Mrs Louise Thurlow | 382371 | Senior Teaching Technician | |
Mrs Nicola Wallis | 388616 | Senior Marketing & Recruitment | |
Mr Nicholas Welsby | 382389 | Senior Technician |
Honorary and Emeritus Staff
Name | 01248 | Position | |
---|---|---|---|
Professor Bridget Emmett | Honorary Professor |